Horror Has A Heart: Support DREAD CENTRAL’s QEETASTROPHE Cancer Fundraiser

The guys at Dread Central are auctioning off a set of Qee figures to raise money for The St. Jude Pediatric Hospital.

You gotta support this one Fright Fans–The figures are autographed by all the biggest names in horror and music. But even if you’re not down for the dolls, head over to DREAD CENTRAL and find out how  you can show your support with even a small donation to St. Jude’s. Let’s show the world that horror really does have a heart!

 

From Dread Central.com, here are the list of autographs on the figures:

THE BEAR

  • Eli Roth (Director of Cabin Fever, Hostel 1 and 2)
  • Darren Lynn Bousman (Director of SAW 2, 3, 4, REPO)
  • Tobin Bell (SAW films)
  • Shawnee Smith (SAW films)
  • Anthony Stewart Head (REPO, Buffy the Vampire Slayer TV series)
  • Paul Sorvino (REPO, The Stuff, Romeo & Juliet)
  • Paris Hilton (REPO, House of Wax)
  • P.J. Soles (Halloween, Devil’s Rejects, Rock N Roll High School)
  • J. LaRose (SAW 3, 4, REPO)
  • James Duval (Donnie Darko, May)
  • Angela Bettis (May, Sick Girl, Roman)
  • Electra & Elise Avellan "The Crazy Babysitter Twins" (Grindhouse: Planet Terror)
  • Karen Black (House of 1000 Corpses, Trilogy of Terror)
  • Chris Sarandon (Nightmare before Christmas, Fright Night)
  • Catherine Hicks (Child’s Play)
  • Stephen Geffreys (Fright Night, 976 Evil)
  • Amanda Bearse (Fright Night, Married with Children)
  • Sid Haig (Spider Baby, Devil’s Rejects)
  • Bill Moseley (House of 1000 Corpses, Devil’s Rejects, REPO)
  • Angus Scrimm (Phantasm)
  • Reggie Bannister (Phantasm)
  • Danny Trejo (Devil’s Rejects, Machette)
  • Tony Todd (Candy Man, Hatchet)
  • John Dugan (Texas Chainsaw Massacre)
  • Warwick Davis (Willow, Return of the Jedi, Leprechaun)
  • E.G. Daily (Devil’s Rejects, Better off Dead)
  • Michael Berryman (Hills Have Eyes, Devil’s Rejects)
  • Gary Klar (Day of the Dead)
  • Harry Manfredini (composer for Friday the 13th)
  • Tom Savini (Dawn of the Dead, From Dusk til Dawn)
  • Hanna Hall (Halloween ’07)
  • Daeg Faerch (Halloween ’07)
  • Danielle Harris (Halloween 4, 5 and ’07)
  • George P. Wilbur (Halloween 4 and 6)
  • Don Shanks (Halloween 5)
  • Eric Preston (Halloween 4)
  • Tommy Lee Wallace (Halloween ’78)
  • Tony Moran (Halloween ’78)
  • Chris Durand (Halloween H20)
  • Brad Loree (Halloween: Resurrection)
  • John Michael Graham (Halloween ’78)
  • Brian Andrews (Halloween ’78)
  • Judah Friedlander (Feast, 30 Rock)
  • David Harris (The Warriors)

    THE BUNNY

  • Bad Religion
  • Alkaline Trio
  • Newfound Glory
  • Bayside
  • MC Chris
  • Avenge Seven Fold
  • Good Charlotte
  • Tiger Army
  • Bowling for Soup
  • Army of Freshmen
  • Street Drum Corps
  • Drop Dead Gorgeous
  • A Static Lullaby
  • A Permant Hoilday
  • Say Anything
  • Wee Man & Dave England from Jackass
  • Jack’s Mannequin
  • Cartel
  • Reel Big Fish
  •